Good Fats To Eat for Super Good Health

2015-05-11T01:54:13+00:00

Related Questions

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I have 3 questions: 1st what is good for ulcers 2nd my mom is 70yrs old and i want her to start taking supplements she has HBP & diabetes she is in good health and gets around well. 3rd my best friend has cancer in his liver he had chemo but it did not work we want to rebuild his immune system. What is good without hurting him more and can you tell me what he needs to do to get better thanks

    A:

    1. Ulcers: give ULCUS BUSTER a try! Have her drink aloe vera juice (a cup) per day. Read our â€ULCERS†article on our site under ARTICLES. 2. For HBP: have her perform the FULL BODY DETOX. Read our HBP article too! For Diabtes, have her perform the PANCREAS CLEANSE AND REGIMEN . Also, read the â€DIABETES†article. 3. Read the â€CANCER: CAUSES AND REMEDIES†article! Have the friend DETOX TEA and drink RAINFOREST TONIC TEA simulataneously.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: My 2-year-old child’s iron was 11, and I was told that it was low in 2007. Just checked it last week it's 9.2 please let me know how I can take it up and keep it up? As a parent it's important that my kids are in good health, and I'm open to any good health suggestions you may have.

    A:

    I suggest Dherbs.Com IRON EXTRACT and KHEMETIAN GOLD. Give to the child everyday!

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: What products do you have that is good for a diabetic? what is good for parasites? What is good for belly fat?

    A:

    I suggest you consult our Herbal Recommendation Chart on our Home Page on our site in addition to perusing some of our free articles, i.e. â€DIABETESâ€, â€STOMACH PROBLEMSâ€, etc. Also, read up on our PARASITE AND WORM CLEANSE AND REGIMEN. It has a lot of good information!

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I am a 60 yr old black female. I am 5ft 2in and 155 lbs. good health basically except for hypertension treated with meds. I take lopressor 25mg b.i.d. otherwise in pretty good shape. I have been experiencing shoulder pain that radiates to my forearm with some swelling. All x-rays have been negative. Can you suggest what may be causing this problem? It is not constant, but very frequent and uncomfortable, especially at night.

    A:

    Please give the FULL BODY DETOX a try as it should help your hypertension and pain. A lot of times the problem is metaphysical, i.e. "shouldering too much responsibility". After the cleanse daily use of CARDIO-VASCULAR FORMULA and CIRCUL-AID FORMULA.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I have a good dentist, that cares much about the health and service of her patients. The only thing is that, it's their practice that before they can do anything on you (ex. fill cavities, root canal or anything) you have to take antibiotics an hour before the appointment. This is for prevention of any infections during, or after the procedure. I read the article about antibiotics, and know how harmful it is for your body. I am soon going need to have an implant procedure done. I want to know if there is an alternative to antibiotics or something I can take to be ready for the surgery in oppose to taking the antibiotics for prevention of infections?

    A:

    Most people opt for the antibiotics, and then after the dental work just consume carbon (activated charcoal). Antibiotics options would include Echinacea-Goldenseal extract, and Candida Buster formula which is 100% anti-biotical in nature. These products are all available in our store. Peace and Love!

    Product Links:
    Astragulus-Goldenseal-Echinacea Extract
    Candida Buster

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: Good morning, I have always had problems moving my bowels. Sometime I can go 2 weeks without a good move. I have been taking laxatives for years in order to clean myself out which I am sure is neither good for me. What suggestions do you have for me=-- I have tried eating the fiber, etc. Thank you in advance for your advice. Theresa

    A:

    You're bowel movements are directly related to the foods you consume. Even with the consumption of fiber, there are foods in certain diets that contribute to irregular bowel movements as some foods take longer to break down. It's best to eliminate the foods from your diet that your body is accustom to receiving, giving it only what it needs. We suggest doing the 10 Day Colon Cleanse to help address impacted bowels. The cleanse and diet regimen can help repair the way your digestion track functions helping to improve your bowel movements.

    Please take time to read the following article:

    Stomach Problems -http://www.dherbs.com/articles/stomach-problems-77.html

    Products Links: 10-Day Colon Cleanser -http://www.dherbs.com/store/10-day-colon-cleanser-p-345.html

    Full Body Cleanse - https://www.dherbs.com/store/full-body-cleanse-p-1.html

    Bowel Motion -http://www.dherbs.com/store/bowel-mover-p-10.html

    Colon Formula -http://www.dherbs.com/store/colon-formula-p-21.html

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I would like to know, when taking several of your products as part of everyday good health regimen, is it still necessary to take each supplement 2 hours apart? I am currently taking, energy, metabolism, alkaline, magnesium and joint. Thank you

    A: Yes, you want to allow your body time to absorb each of the supplements. It's best to allow 1-2 hours in between taking each formula.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I would like to know if soy tofu is good and what types of breads are okay to eat? Also is soymilk good to drink and any dressings you could advise that can be put on salads? hotep!

    A: Almond and Rice milk are better than soy milk.

    Search "salad dressings" on our website and you will find many raw recipes that can help you.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: What should I take on a daily basis for overall good health?

    A:

    1. ELECTRIC GREENS CELL FOOD (2-3 capsules) 2. VITAMIN C FORMULA (2-3 capsules) 3. IODINE PHOSPHATE (2-3 capsules) 4. RAINFOREST TONIC (2-3 capsules) 5. MALE HORMONAL FORMULA 6. MALE HEALTH TEA (1 cup daily)

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I heard you speak on the radio power 92.1, regarding the total male cleanse and natural male enhancement. I'm very interested in maintaining good health and I'm especially interested in natural male enhancement. I'm not looking for miracles or maintenance medication, but some assistance is welcomed. I don't want to have to take this product for the rest of my life. Can you send me some information about your product or some samples to see if I'm able to digest it without adverse effects? The road to good health is not without cost, but it shouldn't cause a person to incur another costly expense

    A:

    GO TO THE WEBSITE WWW.DHERBS.COM AND VISIT ON-LINE STORE, NEXT, CLICK ON TOTAL MALE CLEANSE PAGE FOR IN DEPTH INFORMATION ABOUT THE CLEANSE. WE DON'T SEND SAMPLES. ALSO READ SOME OF OUR FREE HEALTH ARTICLES LIKE "NATURAL PENILE ENLARGEMENT." ARTICLES ARE FOUND IN THE ARTICLES SECTION ON OUR SITE.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: Good morning. I tried the WEIGHT RELEASE CLEANSE AND REGIMEN and followed the diet. I must say that I am amazed at how good I feel. Energetic and focused but alas, I only lost 3 pounds in the 3 weeks. I am 5'5 and currently at 181 pounds. My body is extremely resistant to weight loss. I have done several different types of detox including the IZO juice cleanse in the last year and had not lost weight. I don't even seem to respond to a very low calorie diet. I do have elevated liver Enzyme levels and a recent blood test showed low B6 vitamin and not proper protein digestion. I exercise 3 times a week and I eat rather health and mostly organic. Please HELP. Thanks

    A:

    This means that your body focused on another area that was of more importance than weight release. your mind wanted weight reduction but your body intelligence focused on something else. Go with the flow of the body intelligence and trust it. You apparently have an energetic block that prevents you from physically releasing weight (since you've tried other programs). Consider scheduling a consultation so we can get at the energetic/emotional root of your problem. Simply stop worrying about "losing" weight. Focus on what you desire (to see yourself in the size you desire). Don't focus on what you don't want (i.e. to lose weight).

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I am 27 years old, 5'7", 125 lbs. I'm in good health; I haven't had any major health problems. The only health complaint I have is horrible menstrual cycles. After coming upon your website, I've decided to make major dietary changes. I've also decided to do the TOTAL WOMAN CLEANSE, and I've also ordered the maintenance herbs you've suggested for after the cleanse. I'd like to begin doing the TOTAL WOMAN CLEANSE and the FULL BODY DETOX regularly according to the seasons. I didn't order both at the same time due to financial reasons. My plan is to do the total woman cleanse at the start of fall...the full body detox at the start of winter...then again the woman's cleanse at the start of spring...and the FULL BODY DETOX at the start of summer. Is this a good plan? Or is there a more beneficial way for me to get the results I want?

    A:

    It's a great plan and you'll love these cleanses and your body will thank you (and you can kiss those menstrual problems away as well). Thank you for your interest in Dherbs.Com!

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I saw that you said carbon was good for whitening teeth. Where would you purchase this item in Atlanta, Ga. Also I shave with Magic shave every 3rd day Is this good? Shaving with a razor breaks me out real bad.

    A:

    If Magic Shave has harmful chemicals, it is no good. I wouldn't use it! You can purchase ACTIVATED CHARCOAL from us, not sure who sells it in ATL.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I'm looking for a good detox cleanse and an appetite suppressant. I don't know much about Dherbs, I was referred by a friend. I'm also looking for something affordable, but I am willing to exceed my limit if the product is worth it. Please assist.

    A:

    We recommend doing the Full Body Cleanse. The Full Body cleanse is a detox program that eliminates heavy metal toxins and waste from your body that often contributes to things like weight issues and certain health ailments. In doing the cleanse, you're detoxing all of your major organs boosting your energy levels and immune system. The cleanse helps eradicate sugar and junk food cravings. You can also try the Hunger Control and Sugar Control supplements.

    Full Body Detox -http://www.dherbs.com/store/full-body-detox-p-1.html

    Hunger Control - http://dherbs.com/store/hunger-control-p-314.html?sgst=1

    Sugar Control - http://dherbs.com/store/sugar-control-p-63.html?sgst=1

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I am an African American, 70 years old, and in good health and physical condition. I jog/walk 1 1/2 miles 5 days a week, do pushups and sit ups daily. But, I have low bone density, on the following medication: once a month Itake 1 capsule of Ergocalciferl 50,000 mg; once a week I take 1 tablet of Alendronate 70mg (Fosamax) a week (same day), and daily one tablet of calcium 500 with Vitamin D, and a multi-vitamin tablet. My questions are: 1) is there a herbal product to replace each, Ergocalciferl, Alendronate, Vitamin D, and what do you recommend for a multi-vitamin purpose and something to boost my energy level? Thanks, I will wait to receive your response.

    A:

    I would recommend you take KHEMETIAN GOLD, ELECTRIC GREENS CELL FOOD, IRON PHOSPHATE FORMULA, and CALCIUM FORMULA to replace these products you listed that are harmful to you. All of the above will nourish you with the necessary nutrients your body requires.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I am a 43 year old black male, non smoker, and in good health. Latest labs read: Hemoglobin 13.1g, Hematorcrit 41.3%, and WBC 55.1. Initial exam taken on 10/2/08, a peripheral blood smear shows, a moderate lymphocytes,(small to intermediate sized). The lymphocytes are monomorphic and have little cytoplasm. Some of the lymphocytes have cleft uclei. There are no prolymphocytes seen. Occasional smudge cells are seen. RBC morphology, and platelets are normal. Additional testings sent to me included a chemistry profile, LDH, beta 2 microglobulin, serum protein electrophoresis with immunofixation, CLL flow cytometry, CKK FISH panel, and direct Coombs. CT scan showed a enlarged spleen without any focal abnormalities. Splenic size was 13.4 X 6.1 X 13.4cm. no mention of any lymphadenopathy evident on the scan. What do you suggest?

    A:

    I suggest you perform the Full Body Detox, followed by the 10-Day Supreme Blood Cleanser. Your diet may want to consist of 50% raw foods, and include vegetable juicing (which helps to rebuild and repair blood).

    Product Links:
    Full Body Detox
    10-Day Supreme Blood Cleanse

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I suffer from sickle cell anemia and have had my gallbladder removed, what precautions should I take to ensure good health and good organ function?

    A:

    Read our article on â€SICKLE CELL ANEMIA CRISIS†located under "Articles" on our site! basically, I would say perform the FULL BODY DETOX periodically, 2-3 times per year! Dherbs.Com LIVER AND GALLBLADDER FORMULA is ideal for you. Even though your gallbladder is removed, the energy (aura) behind the organ is still there! So you still have the energetic blueprint of your gallbladder. The physical organ has only been removed!

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I AM CURENTLY IN GOOD HEALTH WITH NO APPARENT DISEASES, AM TAKING ALLOPRINOL 200MG DAILY SINCE AUG. 10TH AND B POLLEN. I HAVE BEEN DIAGNOSED WITH A MILD CASE OF GOUT. ALSO, MY LAB TESTS ARE NORMAL EXCEPT FOR URIC ACID- 95 I WAS IN THE HOSPITAL JULY 10-14TH WITH A FEVER OF 102.5 AND KNEE WAS SWELLING. I WAS GIVEN ANTIBIOTICS AND MORPHINE. THEN, THE REAL FUN CAME, I WAS ITCHING AND FLUSHING RED ALL OVER. I WAS GIVEN PREDNISOLONE 20MG AND DISCHARGED A FEW DAYS LATER. PRIOR I WAS GIVEN BENADRYL AND THAT JUST PUT ME ASLEEP. THE NEXT MORNING I WAS GIVEN 50MG AND IT DIDN'T DO A THING. WHEN I WAS DISCHARGED, MY ITCHING STILL PERSISTED FOR 2 WEEKS AND I TOOK CHLOR-TRIMETON 12 MG BUT THIS DIDNT HELP THAT MUCH. AFTER THE ITCHING SUBSIDED, IN 2 WEEKS, MY SKIN GOT ALL OILY AND ALSO IN MY MOUTH AND LIPSL . NOW I CAN?T TASTE ANY FOOD UNLESS I PUT A LEMON CANDY IN MY MOUTH. PLEASE HELP, THIS IS TERRIBLE!!

    A:

    Your body may have accumulated an abundance of toxins as a result of the prescription medication you are ingesting. We suggest you perform our Full Body Cleanse to purify your body. Your blood is toxic and that's why your skin itches -- the skin manifests the condition of the blood. Purify your blood and major eliminative channels (i.e. liver, colon, kidneys, etc.).

    The drugs were acidic and acid burns (itches)! Basically, your body is acidic and you need to work on becoming alkaline.

    Order the Full Body Cleanse and the Full Body Cleanse Companion and change your condition in 3-weeks or less!

    Our herbs are very potent - the BEST!

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I WANT TO KNOW WHAT WOULD BE A GOOD HERB TO BRING UP A 11 YEAR OLD BOY’S PLATESLETS THAT ARE AT 1000 AND DOCTORS HAVE TRIED EVERYTHING BUT SURGEY.

    A:

    Try Dherbs.Com VITAMIN C EXTRACT, CHILDREN’S BLOOD FORMULA, and MORINGA SEED EXTRACT! Good individual herbs include Red Clover Tops, Dandelion Root, and Burdock Root!

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: Good morning, I have used several products in the last two months. They include the Full Body Detox, Detox bath drops, Aura cleansing, Mucus buster and the Acid buster. I battle MS and I received the results of the MRI, and it shows that my ventriculers went from 8-9mm to 1.2 cm.( I was told it is atrophy) I believe I will be healed, but I am at a lost of what to do next. I researched it and found that exerising will be good, and eating veggies and fruit (having no alcohol). I am continuing on the Mucus and Acid buster. Do you know what I should do next? By the way my cholesterol went DOWN to 159 from 224 at times 242.

    A:

    Keep doing everything you're doing. Take 3 capsules of Brain Tuner formula 2-3 times per day. Drink 1-2 cups of Brain Tuner per day as well. Also, do not worry! Think positive as you consume the herbs daily and eat a mostly vegan/raw foods diet.

    Product Links:
    Brain Tuner
    Brain Tuner Tea