Brainwave – Temple of Sound – Theta Meditation – Binaural Beats

2013-06-06T12:49:28+00:00

Related Questions

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: My doctor told me that I have a small cyst on my left ovary. He referred to it as complex and said that it has a substance in it and that he wants to further monitor within the next 6 weeks by giving me another ultra sound. He also told me that there was a clot in the lining of my uterus and something else there that he wanted to further monitor as well. I am scheduled to have another ultra sound in 6 weeks but in the meantime, it was suggested to me to detox. I have never detoxed before but I have read a lot on your website about different detox treatments. Can you suggest which detox I should do or what I should do about this situation? Thanks.

    A:

    This means you have six weeks to work on yourself. We suggest you begin with our Full Body Cleanse followed by The Female Cleanse. Order and drink 1-3 cups of the Female Health Tea during both cleanses. Drink plenty of vegetable juice too. Our Full Body Cleanse Companion EBook has plenty of vegetable juice recipes. 

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: How do I get the songs on the meditation section of your website on cd? Can you please prvide artist info thanks?

    A:

    ARTIST:
    Track 1 and 3 are by Wah! CD name: jai jai Jai
    Track # 2 "The Wind" is by Kitaro

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: Your article was extremely thorough and sound concerning Diabetes, it's causes and remedies. However, I sort of lost you on weather juvenile diabetics can really be helped by natural remedies? After all, they have a non-functioning pancreas. Can it really be really be revived? If one had diabetes for 50 years. Is there really any hope for reviving the pancreas naturally, without inserting insulin any more? Please let me know, in my friends case, she had hepatitis before becoming a diabetic at age 14. There is a theory that this disease somehow instituted the destruction of the pancreas. Could it be, that insulin production was literally destroyed never to start again. Have you had other diabetics who were Type 1 recover totally from the disease? Especially after the pancreas has been shut down for so many years.

    A:

    Beloved, there are no exceptions with natural healing. As long as the body is alive, the organs are alive, though they may be taxed. Give them what they need and simply watching the healing take place. Healing is simplistic! Nature does not categorize disease, e.g. Diabetes Type 1, Type 2. Nature heals what needs to be healed!

    Article:
    Diabetes

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: Truth indeed. I just finished watching this youtube video, on mass control, fluoridation, and mercury poisoning. (http://www.youtube.com/watch?Feature=player_embedded). I wondered if there were any herbs, or natural rememdies that can counteract this? I am in my mid 30s, and feel as though I am going through alziehmers (growing forgetfulness, absent-mindedness, foggy thinking, ADHD, hypersensetivity to noises so as to find it almost impossible to concentrate). I have my "Back to Eden" Book, I will continue digging for answers there too.

    A:

    Don't look for answers or solutions primarily from sources outside of the body. There are herbs, but first use your mind. Mental healing! will your healing into fruition. Good herbs that will assist include Gingko Biloba, Ginseng (all types), and Gotu Kola. Dherbs.com Brain Tuner, CNS, and Ethereal Bliss are also helpful for your condition.

    Product Links:
    Brain Tuner
    Central Nervous System Formula
    Ethereal Bliss

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: A few years ago I did a face peel. I am of African and Indian descent and light brown complexion. My face is completely two toned especially on the forehead and the temple area. (very dark) Please tell me what I need to do to help this pigmentation fade away. I did a Full Body Cleanse in May and the rest of my body is glowing even some old scars I had faded away after the cleanse. I have been using the Oxy Oil on my body and I just started using it on my face (not sure if I should). Please help me.

    A:

    Yes, keep using the Oxy Oil on your face! Also, keep detoxing and drink GREEN vegetables (juiced) to help restore your natural tone.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: My concern is that my baby isn't chewing and he's 2 years old. He does not like solids in his mouth so he spits them out or throws them up. Do you have any suggestions? He's also dealing with eczema. Will the oxygen olive oil clear up his skin? Also, I do work the tuning forks and I'm interested in learning chakra balancing with sound.

    A:

    Baby knows best! If baby doesn't want solids, give baby liquids. Now for eczema, I know we have an article or two up covering â€ECZEMAâ€. Please kindly visit our article section for these articles, as they are loaded with helpful information and remedies. In re: chakras, I am so busy these days that I don't do much teaching anymore.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: My son with "ALLEDGED" sickle cell is now said to have adenoid problem. He does sound like he has nasal congestion most times. What product(s) do you have to remedy this issue? He has currently been taking your astragulus combination, ginger root and vitamin c. Those products work wonderfully!!

    A:

    Try SINUS FORMULA , MUCUS BUSTER FORMULA, and RESPIRATORY INSPIRANT. Make drastic changes to his diet as well. Less meat and dairy products.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: What is the difference between your "Dynamic of Prosperity and Abundance" and the "Metaphysics of Money"? They sound pretty much the same. Are these downloads your version to the SECRET phenomenon that everyone's talking about?

    A:

    Both shows tap on money and how to attract it. These shows are my version of "The Secret's" Law of Attraction which is a bit more down to earth for the little man and woman. The Secret purposely left out one element that spoils the end result and also made people more susceptible to buying books surrounding that "one missing link" The Secret didn't expound on which was The Law of Action. Both shows are excellent and are different from one another.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I have a question. I was reading one of your articles, and it mentioned having an ozone oxygen machine. I researched to see if there was anything harmful in doing that. I found something that didn't sound good. Is it safe to use that? I mean ozone is way out in the atmosphere, and using it down here will that cause harmful reactions to ones body? Do you have one, and does it cause any harm? Any help will be appreciated.

    A:

    You are confused on the two kinds ozone. I'm talking about ozone, or oxygen (with 3 molecules). Study the research of ED Mccabe, (Do Google Search on him). Research Ozone therapy.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I want to lose weight I am about 186 pounds and I would like to be about 163 pounds. I read the difference in the 10-DAY SUPREME COLON CLEANSE but I want to use the one that is best for what I am looking for and they both sound great. But I am comfuse about the one, which will work for me.

    A:

    I suggest you perform the FULL BODY DETOX followed by the 10-DAY SUPREME COLON CLEANSE. These should get the job done for you. If you choose one kit, go with the FULL BODY DETOX!

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: My eight year old son, has large polyps on both of his vocal cords. This causes a poor quality of sound, and throat pain. The doctor suggest speech therapy first, and surgery to remove the growth as a last resort. Is there anything that I could do naturally for my boy to remove the growth?

    A:

    Follow the information in the article entitled "Throat Problems" located in our articles section.

    Article:
    Throat Problems

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I recently purchased your Parasite and Worm Kit and wanted to know what grains were good to eat during or after the cleanse. I eat Bulgur, brown rice, black rice, couscous, gold and brown flax seed and ground provisions i.e. yams, sweet potatoes, pumpkin, turnips and etc. Are these ok to eat during the Parasite and Worm Kit or after? Is apple cider or balsamic vinegar ok for consumption? My Queen and I look forward to removing all the parasites form our temple and projecting the increased vibration. Continue to shine the light.

    A:

    Stay RAW while removing the parasites! If you stay mostly RAW, then on a few days you can engage yourself in some of the foods you mention below (maybe once a week)! But RAW is best! Apple Cider Vinegar is the BEST vinegar to use!

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: The problem is the nerves from my brain to my ears. They are clogged. And as a result the sound doesnt reach from my ears to my brian.

    A:

    Unfortunately, I never heard of this issue. I would suggest ear candling or coning and working on your nerves, (taking Nerves Formula [3 capsules daily] and Nerves Tea [1 cup nightly], and CNS Formula [3 capsules daily]). I'll have to research more into this condition. But there is always something you can do. Peace and Love!

    Product Links:
    Nerves Formula
    Nerves Tea
    Central Nervous System Formula

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: PEACE AND BLESSING TO YOU, My 14 yr. old daughter was diagnosed with elevated blood pressure. She is not overweight, she is active and healthy. My question to you is what would be a good herb for her she is now taking norvasc 5mg. She still has headaches. She has mostly every test done. Even to the point I put her in a study and they had a hard time getting blood from her. When they stuck the needle in her arm they proceeded to draw blood, and the blood just shot back in her veins. I know I must sound like a mad woman but I did see this with my own two eyes. Never the less I am in need of something that doesn't require dealing with these vampires. I really would like to know of something that will cure this she is to young to be going through this. Signed (worried about my little aloha)

    A:

    Little daughter needs to have her diet changed (vegetarian-vegan diet) and perform the CHILDREN DETOX (liquid extracts) and drink the DETOX TEA. Diet change is key!!!!! Please read: â€HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE (HYPERTENSION)â€

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: For about 2.5 months I have been on the path of taking care of my temple (body). I am more dedicated than I have been in the past. One I was diagnose with so-called diabetes (type II) took the pills (made me sicker than I was) and now my doctor has stressed taking insulin injections. Which I am totally against it. Since I have been taking the Pancreas formula, changed my diet (no meats, juicing, fresh fruits, green veggies (organic))& vigorous exercise (cardio), my A1c has gone from 10.9 to 8.6(should be 6.5) in the span of 2mths. Glucose 137 (should be 70-125) has been high as 238 and higher. However, my doctor insist that my diabetes is not controlled, and will not get better because the pancreas function in type2 diabetics declines as time goes on. Therefore, insulin injection will deter kidney failure, heart attack, body amputations, and blindness. I know our emotions help with the conditions of the disease body. What can I do to continue to lower blood sugars to a healthy level? Lower trigylcerides and cholesterol(lower in the last two months)? My blood pressure is 122/80.

    A:

    Performing the Pancreas kit and regimen as much and as often as you can and you'll get your desired results.

    Great maintenance formulas include CIRCUL-AID, PANCREAS FORMULA, SUGAR BUSTER, and BIO-INSULIN.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I had been having horrible pain in my abdominal area, I went to the doctor they did and ultra sound and found a small cyst on my left ovary. Now the pain has extended to my back. I'm going to order the TOTAL WOMAN CLEANSE when I get the dough...what can I get now to help with the pain and dissolve the cyst naturally. Thank you for your time. Peace

    A:

    The best thing you can do is CHANGE your diet and start eating healthy right now. Order FEMALE HEALTH TEA and begin with diet and drinking tea until you can obtain the TOTAL WOMAN CLEANSE and FULL BODY DETOX. There is help for you, Beloved!

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: My daughter is currently taking Gingko Biloba + Gotu Kola (1 capsule), Magical Alchemical Elixir (2 drops twice daily), Cardio-Vascular Formula (3 capsules), Brain Tuner (3 capsules) and children detox from Dherbs. However, she still experience palpitation + mild seizure (raising of hands) every morning upon waking up. She experience mild fits once a day usually in her sleep/nap and get a severe seizure once every 10-12 days also during her sleep/nap. She was also diagnosed as Asperger Syndrome when she was seven and has improved considerably but not able to focus and easily get irritated. She likes to flipflop her hands a lot and always in wonderland during class. Not able to understand and totally lost in class though she has a very good memory. I also bring her to temple every week to pray and seek spiritual guidance and apply Reiki to her everyday. At present I just do not know what else to do to control her seizure and morning palpitation. Will Epson salt bath help in her epilepsy and anise powder water help in her palpitation. Your guidance and help is much appreciated.

    A:

    Something is going on while she's sleeping (visiting another realm). It sounds like it could be something from a past-life. Consider placing crystals near her bed and under pillow. Crystals such as amethyst, selenite, angelite, quartz, turquoise, black tourmaline, pink or purple lepidolite, lapis lazuli, sodalite, etc.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: I am very sensitive. I feel like there are invisible things entering my body. I feel things going into my feet, my crown, my female parts the openings of my body. I keep having serious lung problems. I saw something dark jump into my chest. I feel it moving thru my body, like a snake. I have been checked for parasites but nothing was found. I had all types of x-rays and blood tests done, but nothing found. I am of sound mind and strong in my faith. I sometimes see brown or white oil spots on my car and on the ground where I walk. By the time I past this I begin to have these sensations. I believe this is a bacteria by nature or man that is causing this problem. I went for acupuncture for the problem the Chinese man said something was in my body. Have you heard of this problem before? Do you think you can help me? Thank you for taking the time to read this.

    A:

    Spiritual healing and cleansing are my areas of expertise! Please consider a consultation ($100, 1-hour). There is much you can do to heal from these attached entities that have entered your body via your chakras. Your feet have chakras, your vagina has a chakra, and your crown has a chakra. No coincidence you feel things going on in these chakra centers. I can help you! There's nothing to worry about. Every problem has a solution or answer. Please call 866-434-3727 or 323-817-9929 to schedule.

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: Hello I have been taking the fibroid cleanse for 11 days now i am also doing the Strick Vegan diet. within the 11 days i got my period but did not notice any difference still had a heavy flow & cramps. after my period was gone about 4days later ( and this actual moment) i have been having sudden but yet quick piercing pain on the right side of my abdomen. ( i dont know what that means) questions: 1. should i be feeling any kind of cramping feeling on my abdomen? 2. should i have been still having a heavy flow? 3. can i continue w/the fibroid cleanse after the 20 days? 4. how soon should i go see my GYN doctor for an ultra sound, MRI or cat scan to see if there has been a change? Thank you in advance.

    A:

    The symptoms associated with the breaking down of the tumor can vary as everyone’s body is different. Some people experience heavier or lighter menses, cramps, increase in discharge or no symptoms at all. You should continue with the cleanse until it’s over and perform some of the natural remedies listed in the book, especially the castor oil packs. The same amount of time it took for the tumor to develop should be considered for the breaking down of the fibroid. You can repeat the cleanse or continue with the Fibroid Formula depending on the size of the fibroids. We suggest giving your body a chance to process the changes, getting an ultra sound only monitors the size of the tumor. The diet that you should be following is raw vegan. It’s important for your body to benefit from the foods within the diet. Cooking foods takes out the nutrients and enzymes that are beneficial to our bodies, so eating food in it’s most natural state is best.

    Please take time to read the following articles: 

    Fibroid Tumors - http://www.dherbs.com/articles/fibroid-tumors-33.html

    Uterine, Ovarian, and Cervical Tumors and Cysts - http://www.dherbs.com/articles/uterine-ovarian-cysts-150.html

  • Click here to view in a new window

    Q: Good Day to you. July 07, I was diagnosed with having the auto-immune disease Myasthenia Gravis. Since then I have had several hospital stays, including a surgery to remove my Thymus Gland...(beleif that this was one cause)and taking many medications, one of which suppresses my immune system, the others include steroids which have terrible side effects...etc. My latest hospital stay, I was placed on the vent and intubated, because of the Myasthenia and an infection that my body couldn't fight off (suppressed immune system) that further complicated the MG restricting my respiratory system. That was a truly scary and painful experience. I am only 32 and I have been searching for a more natural approach to eradicating this Dis-Ease of the body which they say there is no cure. My thoughts are, they are not looking for cures...if they did, that would mean the pharmaceutical companies no longer have reason to continue to poison and make dependent on them those whom they make the medications...which eventually cause other problems...meaning they don't make money if cures are found. The continuous pill taking and side effects are causing more problems than the original diagnosis. Please let me know if any of your products are a possible answer to my prayers. I am desperately seeking...in addition to keeping the faith and staying strong in prayer, a more natural approach to dealing with MG and taking care of my body, the temple of which the creator has kept alive in spite of this potentially dangerous ailment. Thank you in advance for your time.

    A:

    You didn't have to have your thymus gland removed. This gland is the seat of the immune system so the doctors removed your natural defense and then gave you toxins which are really exacerbating your situation. I recommend that you perform the FULL BODY DETOX and after performing, take a daily regimen of RAINFOREST TONIC, IMMUNE BOOSTER EXTRACT, KHEMETIAN GOLD, ACTIVATED CHARCOAL and ELECTRIC GREENS CELL FOOD. You can overcome your present health crisis! Just stay strong, focused (on your healing), and POSITIVE! Every problem including with health is an opportunity!!!!!!